Pastor Clusters

Latino Ministries

Monthly

Hector Franco
hector@mefc.net

Hwy 169 area

Princeton EFC

2nd Tuesday

John Patnode
PastorJohnPEFC@gmail.com

Alexandria area

Lake Cmty EFC

3rd Tuesday

Bob Satterlie
calfree@loretel.net

Buffalo area

Buffalo EFC

3rd Tuesday

Greg Braly
pastorgreg@buffalofree.org

Bemidji area

Bemidji EFC

3rd Tuesday/odd months

Dwight Warden
befreenator@gmail.com

Rochester

Calvary EFC

2nd Wednesday

Ty Spenst
pastorty@trinityfree.com

I-35 North area

Pine City

3rd Tuesday

Joel Preston
revjoelp.jp@gmail.com

Metro-Urban Pastors,

Location varies

4th Wednesday

Larry Willman
paynefree@juno.com

Waseca area

Christ Cmty

4th Wednesday

Mike Sager
msager@faithchurchaustin.org

East Metro

Gorman’s, Lake Elmo

1st Thursday

Henry Williams
hwilliams@fiveoakschurch.org

NW Metro

Bamboo Village, Anoka

1st Thursday

Jon Platek
jonp@mgefc.org

Olivia/Redwood Falls

3rd Thursday, 12:00 pm

Henry Meyers
pastorhenry@sharinggodsgrace.com

North Metro,

IHOP, Northtown

4th Thursday

Gerald Stigall
gstigall@gracefree.org

Balaton/Skandia (US14)

3rd Thursday, 12:00 pm

Ryan Petersen
rpeterse2002@yahoo.com

Brainerd area

Baxter, Lakewood

4th Thursday

Don Reigstad
donaldreigstad@gmail.com 

South Metro

Crosspoint, Bloomington

4th Thursday

Mike Richards
Mike@cross-point.org

Executive Pastors and Church Business Administrators

Executive pastors and business administrators from NCD churches meet quarterly. For more information contact Jeff Piehl, jpiehl@constancefree.org

Student Ministries Learning Communities

Central:

Elim Mission, Cokato

2nd Thursday, 10:00 am – Noon

Dan Nyquist & Bracston Siemens 

Metro East: Hope Church, Oakdale

3rd Thursday, 9:00-11:00 AM

Seth Fagerland  Zach Boardman

Metro North: Hardee’s, Zimmerman

2nd Thursday, 12:30 – 2:00 PM

Lon Bjornrud  & Brad Christiansen

Metro West: New Hope Church

1st Thursday, 9:30-11:30 AM

 Zach Marino

North Central:Lakewood EFC, Baxter

3rd Monday, 9:30 AM-Noon

Dave Bostrom Jarrod Norvold

North East: Duluth

1st Thursday, 3:00 – 5:00 pm

Steve Wick
 

North West:Lakes Community Church, Alexandria

3rd Tuesday, 10:00 AM-1:00 PM

David Benjamin & Cory Shreve

South East: Grace EFC, Stewartville

2nd Monday, 10:00 AM-1:00 PM

Andrew Langseth & John Chaco

South West: Marshall EFC

3rd Thursday, 10:00 AM-Noon

Mike Svatek & Jacob Hart

711 10th Ave South
Minneapolis, MN 55415

ncd@ncdefca.org
612-338-1716

Sign up for email updates!