Pastor Clusters

Latino Ministries

Monthly

Hector Franco
hector@mefc.net

Hwy 169 area

Princeton EFC

2nd Tuesday

John Patnode
jpatnode@gmail.com

Buffalo area

Buffalo EFC

3rd Tuesday

Greg Braly
jpatnode@gmail.com

Alexandria area

Lake Cmty EFC

3rd Tuesday

Bob Satterlie
calfree@loretel.net

Bemidji area

Bemidji EFC

3rd Tuesday/odd months

Dwight Warden
befreenator@gmail.com

Metro-Urban Pastors,

Location varies

4th Wednesday

Larry Willman
paynefree@juno.com

Rochester

Calvary EFC

2nd Wednesday

Ty Spenst
pastorty@trinityfree.com

North Metro,

IHOP, Coon Rapids

3rd Wednesday

Larry Stromberg
larry@cefc.net

Waseca area

Christ Cmty

3rd Wednesday

Mike Sager
mike@faithchurchaustin.org

East Metro

Gorman’s, Lake Elmo

1st Thursday

Henry Williams
hwilliams@fiveoakschurch.org

NW Metro

Constance, Andover

1st Thursday

Jon Platek
jonp@mgefc.org

Redwood Falls &

Marshall area

3rd Thursday

Brian Swedburg
brian.rwf.efca@gmail.com

1-35 North area

Pine City

3rd Thursday

Joel Preston
revjoelp.jp@gmail.com

Balaton (US14)

3rd Thursday

Don LeClere
marshefc@starpoint.net

Brainerd area

Baxter, Lakewood

4th Tuesday

Jim Anderson
productiverest@brainerd.net

South Metro

Crosspoint, Bloomington

Thursday (?)

Mike Richards
mike@crosspointchurch.net

Executive Pastors and Church Business Administrators

Executive pastors and business administrators from NCD churches meet quarterly. For more information contact Jeff Piehl, jpiehl@constancefree.org

Student Ministries Learning Communities

Central:

Elim Mission, Cokato

2nd Thursday, 10:00 am – Noon

Dan Nyquist & Bracston Siemens 

Metro East: Hope Church, Oakdale

3rd Thursday, 9:00-11:00 AM

Seth Fagerland Seth Fagerland  Zach Boardman

Metro North: Hardee’s, Zimmerman

2nd Thursday, 12:30 – 2:00 PM

Lon Bjonrud  & Brad Christiansen

Metro West: New Hope Church

1st Thursday, 9:30-11:30 AM

Justin Wevers & Zach Marino

North Central:Lakewood EFC, Baxter

3rd Monday, 9:30 AM-Noon

Dave Bostrom   & Jarrod Norvold

North East: Duluth

praying to start in future

North West:Lakes Community Church, Alexandria

3rd Tuesday, 10:00 AM-1:00 PM

Paul Petersen & David Benjamin

South East: Grace EFC, Stewartville

2nd Monday, 10:00 AM-1:00 PM

Andrew Langseth & John Chaco

South West: Marshall EFC

3rd Thursday, 10:00 AM-Noon

Mike Svatek & Jacob Hart

711 10th Ave South
Minneapolis, MN 55415

ncd@ncdefca.org
612-338-1716